Wilkes Community College’s 54th Annual Commencement Ceremonies took place on Thursday, August 6, and Friday, August 7 at the John A. Walker Center. “We are immensely proud of our students, for the perseverance they demonstrated surviving the COVID-19 pandemic and completing their programs of study,” stated Dr. Jeff Cox, president of Wilkes Community College.

Wilkes Community College presents the class of 2020:

Arts and Sciences Division

ASSOCIATE GRADUATES

Two-year Associate Degrees were awarded to the following students:

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS:  Karstin Grace Adair, Moravian Falls; Stephanie Albanil-Rangel, North Wilkesboro; Carson Amick, North Wilkesboro; Karson Shae Anderson, Moravian Falls; Madison Rae Bare, Wilkesboro; Sandra Dyer Bell, Millers Creek; Garrett Allen Blackburn, North Wilkesboro; Samuel Blevins, North Wilkesboro; Haleigh Adair Boles, Roaring River; Summer Branciforte, Traphill; Hannah L. Canter, North Wilkesboro; Vanessa Chaquea, Wilkesboro; Skylah Clonch, McGrady; Alexis Brooke Dancy, Wilkesboro; Katie Lin Gorich Duncan, Wilkesboro; Hannah Ellis, Millers Creek; Chance Epley, Hays; Caroline Abigail-Elise Fairchild, North Wilkesboro; Joshua Tyler Franklin, Boomer; Sterling Gentry, North Wilkesboro; Amanda Goforth, North Wilkesboro; Morgan Gowan, Moravian Falls; Taylor Griffin, Millers Creek; Alexis Adrian Guerrero Herrera, North Wilkesboro; Michelle Dawn Harper, Wilkesboro; Cody Harper Hartley, Ferguson; Lanna Hawkins, Boomer; Jesseca Tayler Hayes, Hays; Alani Helms, Wilkesboro; Brian Hernandez-Medrano, Wilkesboro; Caleb Hicks, Wilkesboro; Mason L. Higgins, North Wilkesboro; Hailey Marie Hogan, Hays; Erica Ann Jaimes, North Wilkesboro; Erica Lee Jaimes, North Wilkesboro; Brianna Jennings, North Wilkesboro; Dalton Johnson, Millers Creek; Amanda Jordan, Millers Creek; Breanna Laws, North Wilkesboro; Ilse Limon Garcia, Moravian Falls; Gavin Lowe, North Wilkesboro; Ashley Bryan Lyons, Millers Creek; Bria Ashlyn Lyons, Moravian Falls; Jayme Laine Martin, Purlear; Melany Martinez Morales, Wilkesboro; Thomas Smith McNeill, Wilkesboro; Ashley Lynn Minton, Millers Creek; Alexis Nicole Moore, Traphill; Macy Taya Murphy, Moravian Falls; Hudson Graham Myers, North Wilkesboro; Itzel Nava-Carrasco, Roaring River; Jessika McKinley Norman, Millers Creek; Olivia Palmer, Hays; Evan R. Phillips, North Wilkesboro; Rosalee Joy Reavis, North Wilkesboro; Madeline Roberts, North Wilkesboro; Laura E. Santos Delgado, Wilkesboro; Tori Sheets, Roaring River; Kaylee Jane Shelton, Ronda; Kristen Shumate, McGrady; Kaylee Sue Simmons, Wilkesboro; Jared Thomas Staley, Wilkesboro; Hannah Leigh Steelman, Wilkesboro; Courtney Taylor Stroud, Hays; Hannah Sutphin, Wilkesboro; Megan Vannoy, Millers Creek; Emmalee Wages, Wilkesboro; Trendon Wagoner, North Wilkesboro; Haley Dawn Webb, Millers Creek; Chelsea Whisnant, Wilkesboro; Morgan Deanna Whittington, Millers Creek; Sarah Lynne Whittington, Millers Creek; Jacob Lee Wood. North Wilkesboro; and Madison Ann Worsham, Wilkesboro.

ASSOCIATE IN ENGINEERING: Tristan Elijah Dice, Wilkesboro.

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL EDUCATION: Christina Nicholson Messick, Wilkesboro and Garry W. Saffold, Wilkesboro.

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE: Lindsay Adams, Hamptonville; Cameron Robert Barlow, Millers Creek; Leksa Jade Billings, McGrady; Brett Burkhart, Wilkesboro; Abigail Paige Draughn, North Wilkesboro; Erin Duffield, Millers Creek; Dylan Eller, Millers Creek; Brian Foster, Hays; Jacob Hamby, Millers Creek; Sara Jarvis, North Wilkesboro; Zachary Quentin Lovette, North Wilkesboro; Hunter Curtis Mathis, Roaring River; M. Randall McNeil, North Wilkesboro; Genesis Negrellos Aguilera, Wilkesboro; Brandon Peck, North Wilkesboro; William Isaac Pugh, Millers Creek; Christopher Dalton Robbins, Hamptonville; Josiah Sparks, Ronda; Mikhala Danielle Stanley, North Wilkesboro; and Ashley C. Watson, Ferguson.

Business and Public Service Technologies Division

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE GRADUATES

The following students received Associate in Applied Science degrees:

ACCOUNTING: Susan Todd Edwards, Sparta; Amanda J. Johnson, North Wilkesboro and BrookeLynn Roope, Hays.

ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE – Concentration in Accounting: Sydney Renea Adams, North Wilkesboro; Melissa Cleary, North Wilkesboro; Andrea Coldiron, North Wilkesboro; Taylor Lowe, Moravian Falls; Daniel Lee Money, McGrady; Samantha Nickelson, Wilkesboro; Casey Sheeler, Millers Creek; and Latyna Spears, Millers Creek.

ADVERTISING & GRAPHIC DESIGN: Rosalinda Ruiz Carbajal, North Wilkesboro.

BAKING AND PASTRY ARTS: Kaycee Brown, Millers Creek and Sara Mari Lopez, Thurmond.

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – General: Theresa L. Crockett, North Wilkesboro; David Trent Love, North Wilkesboro; Lisa Spears Mikeal, Wilkesboro; Rosa Gloria Munoz-Maya, Hays; and Latyna Spears, Millers Creek.

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – Customer Relations Management: Brandon Daniel Estrada, Wilkesboro.

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – Management Information Systems: Eric Kohlmeier, Wilkesboro.

CRIMINAL JUSTICE TECHNOLOGY: Autumn Lynne Brinegar, Hays; Gracie M. Brown, Traphill; Chasey Caul, North Wilkesboro; Tevin J. Colbert, Boomer; Hannah Absher Combs, McGrady; Aurora Carmen Costagliola, Wilkesboro; Chasity Crane, Millers Creek; BreAnna Dancy, North Wilkesboro; Aaron Hamby, North Wilkesboro; Mason Andrew Hartley, Wilkesboro; Kimberly Faith Jones, Roaring River; Araceli Martinez, Wilkesboro; Paola Pacheco, Moravian Falls; Itzamar Renteria, North Wilkesboro; and Logan Avery Whisnant, Wilkesboro.

CULINARY ARTS: Brittany Earp, Statesville; Tonya McNeil, Traphill and Christopher Zeidner, Wilkesboro.

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION: Maria J. Miller, Wilkesboro and Tony Lowell Trivette, Jr., North Wilkesboro.

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION – Non-Transfer: Andrea Hunt, Hays.

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION – Transfer Licensure: Megan Billings, Ferguson and Sapphire Nichols, North Wilkesboro.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Game Development: Anthony Briggs, Wilkesboro and Travis Wall, Wilkesboro.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Network Management: Benjamin Shepherd, North Wilkesboro.

DIPLOMA PROGRAMS

ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE – Concentration in Accounting: Destiny Smith, North Wilkesboro.

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Austin Coy Brown, Purlear.

CRIMINAL JUSTICE TECHNOLOGY: Kayleigh Brown, North Wilkesboro and Jasmine Irene Peter Snider, North Wilkesboro.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Computer Programming: Hannah Michelle Billings, Traphill and Michael John Ebert, North Wilkesboro.

CERTIFICATE PROGRAMS

The following received certificates:

ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE – Accounting Clerk: Kaylee Darlene Helton, North Wilkesboro.

ADVERTISING AND GRAPHIC DESIGN – Graphic Design: Christopher Ray Barger, Wilkesboro; Kaitlyn Bell, North Wilkesboro; Shannon Bradley Bowlin, Moravian Falls; and Thomas Jeffrey Lambert, North Wilkesboro.

ADVERTISING AND GRAPHIC DESIGN – Photography: Shannon Bradley Bowlin, Moravian Falls; Bailey Ann Hutchens, Wilkesboro; and Noah Lee Krause, Wilkesboro.

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – Business Administration: Abbey Simone Byrd, North Wilkesboro; Barbara Casey, North Wilkesboro; Sergio Gomez-Benitez, North Wilkesboro; Jennifer Cortez-Rayas, Wilkesboro; Jonathan Daniel Hernandez, North Wilkesboro; Johnathan Charles Luckey, Purlear; Meah Grace Osborne, Millers Creek; and Kennedy Alexis Willens, Millers Creek.

CRIMINAL JUSTICE TECHNOLOGY – Criminal Justice Technology: Genesis Rachell Cardenas-Mejia, North Wilkesboro; Kevin Hernandez-Posada, North Wilkesboro; and Dalton Wayne Jessup, Traphill.

CULINARY ARTS – Line Cook: Thomas Shea Bitner, Purlear; Hannah Cheyenne-Marie Gould, Wilkesboro; Landry Tucker McNeil, Millers Creek; William Francis Rambo, North Wilkesboro; Blanca Flor Salgado, Millers Creek; Micah Samuel Warren, Purlear; Connor Andrew Hartley, Ferguson; and Josh Saffold, Wilkesboro.

EARLY CHILDHOOD: Missy Dancy Allen, Millers Creek; Kara Gourley, Wilkesboro; Crystal Ann Taylor, North Wilkesboro; and Heidi Cherish Whittington, Wilkesboro.

INFANT/TODDLER CARE: Kara Gourley, Wilkesboro.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Cyber Security: Jimmy Ashton, Hays.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Digital Media: Dylan Clayton Johnson, North Wilkesboro and Tanner Ian Medley, North Wilkesboro.

INFORMATIONAL TECHNOLOGY – Game Development: Amanda Moran, Wilkesboro and Quinn Royal, Millers Creek.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY- Information Technology: Jorge Chavez-Meza, North Wilkesboro; Everette Huffman, Hays; Tanner Ian Medley, North Wilkesboro; Breanna Jade Minton, Traphill; Francisco Sebastian-Cuevas, North Wilkesboro; Aaryan Singh, North Wilkesboro; and Sarah Ann Stikes, McGrady.

Health Sciences Division

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE GRADUATES

The following students received Associate in Applied Science degrees:

ASSOCIATE DEGREE NURSING: Beth Brinegar, North Wilkesboro; Brandie Jo Combs, Traphill; Jessica M. Griffin, Hays; Tyler C. Johnston, Hays; Ana’e Desarae Limon, Wilkesboro; and Kayla Williams, Ferguson.

ASSOCIATE DEGREE NURSING-RIBN: Presley Church, North Wilkesboro and Sydney Elizabeth Culler, North Wilkesboro.

HUMAN SERVICES TECHNOLOGY: Sara W. Brewer, North Wilkesboro; Kaitlyn LeAnn Gambill, North Wilkesboro; Olivia Rebecca Jarvis, Wilkesboro; Alisha LeeAnn Nance, Roaring River; Heather Shumate, Hays; and Mary Jane B. Vawter, McGrady.

MEDICAL ASSISTING: Jessica Aponte, North Wilkesboro; Keri Behrens, North Wilkesboro; BreAnna Eller, Wilkesboro; Brooke Brown, Hays; Brianna Prevette, Roaring River; Katlin M. Roberts, Moravian Falls; Alexandra Shew, North Wilkesboro; Kendra Thompson, North Wilkesboro; Elizabeth Trivette, North Wilkesboro; and Tiara Cheyenne Winters, North Wilkesboro.

RADIOGRAPHY: Paige Colbert, Millers Creek; Laura Alexandria Davis, Boomer; Keelee McGlamery, Hays; Sierra Nance, Wilkesboro; Eduardo Ruvalcaba, North Wilkesboro; and Jared Allan Vice, Wilkesboro.

RESPIRATORY THERAPY: Victoria Beth Dockery, Millers Creek; Lola Griffith, Ferguson; and Staley Elizabeth Parks, Wilkesboro.

DIPLOMA PROGRAMS

The following will receive one-year diplomas:

DENTAL ASSISTING: Olivia Faith Anderson, Moravian Falls; Stephanie Church, North Wilkesboro; Kristen Farrington, North Wilkesboro; and Lesly Fuentes-Ramirez, North Wilkesboro.

CERTIFICATE PROGRAMS

The following received certificates:

HUMAN SERVICES TECHNOLOGY: Noemi Duran, North Wilkesboro; Amanda Moore Wyatt, North Wilkesboro; and Kelly N. Wyatt, North Wilkesboro.

Applied Career Technologies Division

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE GRADUATES

The following students received Associate in Applied Science degrees:

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY: Kaylee Bowlin, North Wilkesboro; Megan Brown, North Wilkesboro; Dameon Scott Byrd, North Wilkesboro; Zachary Hunter Call, North Wilkesboro; Cynthia Maciel, North Wilkesboro; Calvin Mooney, Wilkesboro; Andrew Nance, Roaring River; Marchella D. Campbell, Wilkesboro; Makayla Catherine Norman, Millers Creek; Leah Ray, Roaring River; Jordan Souther, North Wilkesboro; Shelby White, Hays; and Elizabeth Williams, Wilkesboro.

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY – Animal Science: Morgan Bullard, North Wilkesboro.

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY – Poultry Management Technology: Megan Brown, North Wilkesboro; Zachary Hunter Call, North Wilkesboro; Cynthia Maciel, North Wilkesboro; Andrew Nance, Roaring River; Marchella D. Campbell, Wilkesboro; Leah Ray, Roaring River; and Elizabeth Williams, Wilkesboro.

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – CNC Machining Technology: Charles Bryson R. Bowers, Millers Creek; Dylan Cox, Wilkesboro; and Jacob D. Roe, Wilkesboro.

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Jeremy Caudle, Wilkesboro.                                                                      

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY: Emaleth Violet Myers, Boomer and Zeb Wilcox, North Wilkesboro.

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY: Cole McKinley Adams, Wilkesboro; Logan A. Cothren, Traphill and Skyler Perry, North Wilkesboro.

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY: James Allen Kerr, Moravian Falls; Zachary Lovell, North Wilkesboro; and Justin Wayne Shepherd, North Wilkesboro.

COLLISION REPAIR AND REFINISHING TECHNOLOGY: Cole McKinley Adams, Wilkesboro; Keith Wayne Haynes, North Wilkesboro; Billy Plowman, Millers Creek; Kameron Logan Prevette, North Wilkesboro; and Aaron Taylor, Hays.

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY: Dillon John Carlton, North Wilkesboro; Aidan Quinn Cecile, Wilkesboro; Jacob Eugene Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Jonathan Lugo Parra, North Wilkesboro; James Dean Moretz, Millers Creek; and Christopher Owens, North Wilkesboro.

HORTICULTURE TECHNOLOGY: Candace Leigh Call, North Wilkesboro.

DIPLOMA PROGRAMS

The following received one-year diplomas:

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Kelly Ross Hamby, Jr., Ferguson and Brandon David Eugene Hutchins, Ronda.

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Industrial Systems Technology: William Jacob Travis Edwards, Wilkesboro and Kareem Marquis Newkirk, North Wilkesboro.

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Robotics, Automation & Mechatronics Technology: Kelly Ross Hamby, Jr., Ferguson and Brandon David Eugene Hutchins, Ronda.

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY: Justin N. Leonard, Millers Creek.

COLLISION REPAIR AND REFINISHING TECHNOLOGY: Dylan Michael McCrea, Boomer.

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY: Ty Daniel Benton, Ronda; Ryan Thomas Denny, Millers Creek; and Evan Phipps, Thurmond.

WELDING: Todd Burke, Wilkesboro; Joshua Ryan Cecil, Millers Creek; Connor N. Elledge, Ferguson; Blake Greene, Wilkesboro; Parks Kilby, Wilkesboro; and Dylan Testerman, Millers Creek.

CERTIFICATE PROGRAMS

The following received certificates:

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY – Agricultural Mechanization: Gabriela Vanesa Roberts, Roaring River and Chloe Ellen Watson, Ferguson.

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY – Animal Science Intro: Isaac Scott Edmiston, Moravian Falls; Miguel Isai Mendoza, Roaring River; Gabriela Vanesa Roberts, Roaring River; Leslie Victoria Sierra, Roaring River; and Jonathan Thomas Smith, Wilkesboro.

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY- Poultry Management: Isaac Scott Edmiston, Moravian Falls and Daniel Thomas Mathis, Jr., Roaring River.

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Basic Mechatronics Technology: Antonio Torres-De la Paz, Wilkesboro.

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning: Michael Mayfield, Boomer.

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Industrial Electrical Systems: Michael Mayfield, Boomer.

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Level I Electronics Technology: Antonio Torres-De la Paz, Wilkesboro.

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY – Architectural Technology Level I: Brian Douglas Tyler, Wilkesboro; and Jordan Skyler Van Pelt, Millers Creek.

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY – CAD/BIM: Haley Alexandria Reavill, Millers Creek.

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY – Intro to Architectural & Construction: Jose Miguel Jimenez-Cervantes, North Wilkesboro; Ariel Lagunas, North Wilkesboro; Jazmyn Marie Martinez, Roaring River; and Zack David Nuzzolilo, Millers Creek.

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY – Basic Transportation: Luke Conner Blackburn, Boomer; Michael Griffith, Wilkesboro; Austin Ryan Howell, North Wilkesboro; Kristian Tyler Howell, Hays; Austin Matthew Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Elijah Dane Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Nathan Scott Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Raul Limon, Wilkesboro; Daniel Murphy Long, North Wilkesboro; Tyler Jordan Lovette, North Wilkesboro; Cody Lane Marley, Boomer; Jonatan Ortiz, North Wilkesboro; Michael Ethan Reed, North Wilkesboro; Gene Curtis Shepherd, North Wilkesboro; Matthew Lee Smith, Wilkesboro; Austin Smoot, Roaring River; Bryce Connor Stanley, Purlear; and Dakota Levi Wilson, Ronda.

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY – Drive Train: Andrew Eli Hicks, Hays and Michael Ethan Reed, North Wilkesboro.

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY – Electrical/Electronics:  Andrew Eli Hicks, Hays; and Michael Ethan Reed, North Wilkesboro.

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY – Engine Performance: Andrew Eli Hicks, Hays; and Michael Ethan Reed, North Wilkesboro.

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY – Transportation Climate Control: Michael Griffith, Wilkesboro; Tyler Jordan Lovette, North Wilkesboro; Michael Ethan Reed, North Wilkesboro; and Gene Curtis Shepherd, North Wilkesboro.

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY – UNDER CAR: Jimmy Nolan Cardwell, Wilkesboro; Jason Lee Clarke, McGrady; Dylan Kenneth Houck, Millers Creek; Eustacio Limon-Umanzor, Moravian Falls; Michael Ethan Reed, North Wilkesboro; and Luke Everett Sturdivant, Wilkesboro.

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY – Carpentry: Robert Joseph Bentley, Hayes and Kobe Mason Pennington, Millers Creek.                                                                                                                    

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY – Construction Management: Alex Byrd, Wilkesboro and Matthew Thomas Jarvis, Roaring River.                                                                                                                    

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY – Construction Mechanical Trades: Alex Byrd, Wilkesboro and Matthew Thomas Jarvis, Roaring River.

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY – Intro to Building Construction: Alejandro Castillo, Wilkesboro.

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY – Advanced Diesel P/M Diagnosis: Rylan C. Long, North Wilkesboro.         

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY- Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology: Gene Curtis Shepherd, North Wilkesboro.                                                                                                                    

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY- Engine Systems: Nicholas Cage Cook, Traphill.                                                 

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY- Power Trains: Nicholas Cage Cook, Traphill; Dylan Kenneth Houck, Millers Creek; Devin Trevor Laws, Boomer; and Marcelo Denza Zacatenco, North Wilkesboro.                                                                                  

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY Vehicle Maintenance Rylan C. Long, North Wilkesboro.                                 

HORTICULTURE TECHNOLOGY – Basic Horticulture: Benton David Isaacs, Purlear.

HORTICULTURE TECHNOLOGY – Introduction to Horticulture: Clay Lester Johnson, Wilkesboro and Jonathan Cole Pearson, Boomer.                                                                                                                    

WELDING- Basic Welding: Matthew Cera, Millers Creek; Brayden Hunter McGlamery, North Wilkesboro; Austin Nathaniel Perry, Hays; John Grayson Yates, Purlear; and Josiah Zacharias, North Wilkesboro.                                                                                                         

WELDING – MIG: Trenton Ray Church, Traphill; Luke Delton Cothren, Hays; Weston Alan Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Rustin Dwayne Miller, Millers Creek; Conley Jacob Myers, Boomer; Raymond Cean O’Grady, Millers Creek; Brandon Scott Vickers, Hays; Jake Thomas Walker, Hays; Grayson Yates, Purlear; and Josiah Zacharias, North Wilkesboro.

WELDING – MIG/TIG: Kaleb Devante Buck, Hays; Luke Delton Cothren, Hays; Avery Thomas Hart, North Wilkesboro; Dillon Cole Hollar, Wilkesboro; Brandon Elias Lopez-Delgado, North Wilkesboro; Cameron Hunter Lovette, Millers Creek; Rustin Dwayne Miller, Millers Creek; Conley Jacob Myers, Boomer; Raymond Cean O’Grady, Millers Creek; Brandon Scott Vickers, Hays; Patrick Dale Vickers, Traphill; Jake Thomas Walker, Hays; and John Grayson Yates, Purlear.

WELDING – STICK: Kaleb Devante Buck, Hays; Matthew Cera, Millers Creek; Trenton Ray Church, Traphill; Luke Delton Cothren, Hays; Avery Thomas Hart, North Wilkesboro; Dillon Cole Hollar, Wilkesboro; Weston Alan Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Cameron Hunter Lovette, Millers Creek; Rustin Dwayne Miller, Millers Creek; Raymond Cean O’Grady, Millers Creek; Brandon Scott Vickers, Hays; Jake Thomas Walker, Hays; Christopher Loyd Williams, Wilkesboro; and Josiah Zacharias, North Wilkesboro.